Find out the distances from tee to green, par and stroke index of each hole. For your convenience, there is also a downloadable PDF of the scorecard.

WhiteYellowRed
HoleNameYardsParSIYardsParSIYardsParSI
1Whins379433644332543
2Road274413261413254413
3Carmunnock306411303411234415
4Braes417414054139557
5Loch11531510931510339
6Peesweep5065745857417517
7Riggs364453384533441
8Reservoir364493514935945
9Kilbride456517452517449511
10Muir3724836148300412
11Quarry164316155316139318
12Farm390423814237942
13Camp157314150314139314
14Firs50151848551844454
15Warren382443654434148
16Heigh210312205312163316
17Cliff444463954633046
18Laigh419410414410331410

Contact Us

Cathkin Braes Golf Club
Cathkin Road
Rutherglen
Glasgow
G73 4SE
Scotland
United Kingdom

+44 (0)141 634 6605
info@cathkinbraesgolfclub.co.uk

Where to Find Us